Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Your privacy is very important to MADNOX INC. DBA DIAMONDGEMOLOGIST.COM ™, a Florida CORPORATION(collectively, the “Company” or “we” or “us”). This Privacy Policy describes how our Company collects information from all end users of this site and purchasers of DIAMONDGEMOLOGIST.COM ™ and any other products or services we sell or provide (collectively, “Products and Services”), what we do with the information we collect, and the choices people who visit this site and/or who purchase Products and Services (collectively, “Users”) have concerning the collection and use of such information.  We request that you read this Privacy Policy carefully.

 

Personal Information Our Company Collects and How It Is Used

 

Introduction:Our Company collects information in different ways from Users.  We use this information primarily to sell our Products and Services and generally, do not share this information with third parties.  However, we may disclose personal information collected if we have received your permission beforehand or in very special circumstances, such as when we believe that such disclosure is required by law, or other special cases described below.

 

Online Shopping: Users may be asked to provide certain personal information when they purchase or sign up for our Products and Services including name, address, telephone number, billing information (such as a credit card number), and the type of personal computer being used to access the Products and Services.  The personal information collected during this process is used to process that order and to manage each User’s account (such as for billing purposes).  This information is not shared with third parties, unless specifically stated otherwise or in special circumstances.

 

However, in instances where our company and a partner jointly promote our Products and Services, we may provide the partner certain personal information, such as the name, address and user name of persons who purchase Products and Services as a result of the joint promotion for the sole purpose of allowing us and the partner to assess the results of the promotion.

 

In this instance, personal information may not be used by the partner for any other purpose.  We may also generate non-identifying and aggregate profiles from personal information Users provide during registration (such as the total number, but not the names, of Users).  As explained in more detail below, we may use this aggregated and non-identifying information to sell advertisements.

 

Our Company Partners and Sponsors:  Some products and services may be offered to Users in conjunction with an affiliate, independent contractor seller or non-affiliated partner.  To provide Users some of these products and services, the partner may need to collect and maintain personal information.

 

Additionally, our partners may have advertisements or co-branded web pages that are cosponsored by an affiliate, independent contractor seller, or non-affiliated partner.  Our company may share non-identifying and aggregate information, but not personal information, with such partners in order to administer the co-branded products or services offered.

Online Advertisements:  Our Company may display online advertisements.  In those cases we share aggregated and non-identifying information about our Users as well as through online surveys and promotions with these advertisers.

 

Additionally, in some instances, we use this aggregated and non-identifying information to deliver tailored advertisements or joint ventures.  For instance, an advertiser or joint venture company tells us the audience they want to reach and provides us an advertisement tailored to the audience.  Based upon the aggregated and non-identifying information we have collected, we may then display or send the advertisement to the intended audience. Our company does not share personal information about its Users with these advertisers or joint venture companies.

Responses to Email Inquiries:  When Users send email inquiries to our Company, the return email address is used to answer the email inquiry we receive.  Our Company does not use the return email address for any other purpose and does not share the return email address with any third party.

 

Voluntary Customer Surveys:  We may periodically conduct both business and individual customer surveys.  We encourage our customers to participate in these surveys because they provide us with important information that helps us to improve the types of products and services we offer and how we provide them to you.  Your personal information and responses will remain strictly confidential, even if the survey is conducted by a third party. Participation in our customer surveys is voluntary.

 

We may take the information we receive from individuals responding to our Customer Surveys and combine (or aggregate) it with the responses of other customers we may have, to create broader, generic responses to the survey questions (such as gender, age, residence, hobbies, education, employment, industry sector, or other demographic information). We then use the aggregated information to improve the quality of our services to you, and to develop new services and products.  This aggregated; non-personally identifying information may be shared with third parties.

 

Special Cases:  It is our Company’s policy not to use or share the personal information about Users in ways unrelated to the ones described above without also providing you an opportunity to opt out or otherwise prohibit such unrelated uses.  However, we may disclose personal information about Users, or information regarding your use of the Products and Services or web sites accessible through our Products and Services, for any reason if, in our sole discretion, we believe that it is reasonable to do so, including: credit agencies, collection agencies, merchant database agencies, law enforcement, or to satisfy laws, such as the Electronic Communications Privacy Act, the Child Online Privacy Act, regulations, or governmental or legal requests for such information; to disclose information that is necessary to identify, contact, or bring legal action against someone who may be violating our License Agreement and Terms of Use and Service, or other user policies; to operate the Products and Services properly; or to protect our company and our Users.

 

“Cookies” and How Our Company Uses Them: A “cookie” is a small data file that can be placed on your hard drive when you visit certain Web sites.  Our company may use cookies to collect, store, and sometimes track information for statistical purposes to improve the products and services we provide and to manage our telecommunications networks.

 

If you are a User, we may use a cookie to save your settings and to provide customizable and personalized services.  These cookies do not enable third parties to access any of your customer information.

Advertisers and partners may also use their own cookies.  We do not control use of these cookies and expressly disclaim responsibility for information collected through them.

 

Our Company Commitment to Children’s Privacy:  Protecting children’s privacy is especially important to us. It is our policy to comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 and all other applicable laws.  Therefore we restrict our Web site to persons eighteen years or older.

 

YOU MUST BE EIGHTEEN (18) YEARS OR OLDER TO ACCESS THIS WEB SITE.  IF YOU ARE UNDER EIGHTEEN YEARS OF AGE, YOU ARE NOT PERMITTED TO ACCESS THIS WEB SITE FOR ANY REASON. DUE TO THE AGE RESTRICTIONS FOR USE OF THIS WEB SITE, NO INFORMATION OBTAINED BY THIS WEB SITE, FALLS WITHIN THE CHILD ONLINE PRIVACY ACT (COPA) AND IS NOT MONITORED AS DOING SO.

 

Public Forums: Please remember that any information you may disclose in any public areas of our web sites or the Internet, becomes public information.  You should exercise caution when deciding to disclose personal information in these public areas.

 

Our Company’s Commitment to Data Security: Products and Services and Web sites we sponsor have security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse and alteration of the information under our control.  While we make every effort to ensure the integrity and security of our network and systems, we cannot guarantee that our security measures will prevent third-party “hackers” from illegally obtaining this information.

 

Where to Direct Questions about Our Privacy Policy: If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or the practices described herein, you may contact us through the contact information provided on this Web site.

 

Revisions to This Policy: Our Company reserves the right to revise, amend or modify this policy, our License Agreement and Terms of Use and Service, and our other policies and agreements at any time and in any manner, by updating this posting.

, a Florida LLC.(collectively, the “Company” or “we” or “us”). This Privacy Policy describes how our Company collects information from all end users of this site and purchasers of UrgentHomeSale.com ™ and any other products or services we sell or provide (collectively, “Products and Services”), what we do with the information we collect, and the choices people who visit this site and/or who purchase Products and Services (collectively, “Users”) have concerning the collection and use of such information.  We request that you read this Privacy Policy carefully.

 

Personal Information Our Company Collects and How It Is Used

 

Introduction:Our Company collects information in different ways from Users.  We use this information primarily to sell our Products and Services and generally, do not share this information with third parties.  However, we may disclose personal information collected if we have received your permission beforehand or in very special circumstances, such as when we believe that such disclosure is required by law, or other special cases described below.

 

Online Shopping: Users may be asked to provide certain personal information when they purchase or sign up for our Products and Services including name, address, telephone number, billing information (such as a credit card number), and the type of personal computer being used to access the Products and Services.  The personal information collected during this process is used to process that order and to manage each User’s account (such as for billing purposes).  This information is not shared with third parties, unless specifically stated otherwise or in special circumstances.

 

However, in instances where our company and a partner jointly promote our Products and Services, we may provide the partner certain personal information, such as the name, address and user name of persons who purchase Products and Services as a result of the joint promotion for the sole purpose of allowing us and the partner to assess the results of the promotion.

 

In this instance, personal information may not be used by the partner for any other purpose.  We may also generate non-identifying and aggregate profiles from personal information Users provide during registration (such as the total number, but not the names, of Users).  As explained in more detail below, we may use this aggregated and non-identifying information to sell advertisements.

 

Our Company Partners and Sponsors:  Some products and services may be offered to Users in conjunction with an affiliate, independent contractor seller or non-affiliated partner.  To provide Users some of these products and services, the partner may need to collect and maintain personal information.

 

Additionally, our partners may have advertisements or co-branded web pages that are cosponsored by an affiliate, independent contractor seller, or non-affiliated partner.  Our company may share non-identifying and aggregate information, but not personal information, with such partners in order to administer the co-branded products or services offered.

Online Advertisements:  Our Company may display online advertisements.  In those cases we share aggregated and non-identifying information about our Users as well as through online surveys and promotions with these advertisers.

 

Additionally, in some instances, we use this aggregated and non-identifying information to deliver tailored advertisements or joint ventures.  For instance, an advertiser or joint venture company tells us the audience they want to reach and provides us an advertisement tailored to the audience.  Based upon the aggregated and non-identifying information we have collected, we may then display or send the advertisement to the intended audience. Our company does not share personal information about its Users with these advertisers or joint venture companies.

Responses to Email Inquiries:  When Users send email inquiries to our Company, the return email address is used to answer the email inquiry we receive.  Our Company does not use the return email address for any other purpose and does not share the return email address with any third party.

 

Voluntary Customer Surveys:  We may periodically conduct both business and individual customer surveys.  We encourage our customers to participate in these surveys because they provide us with important information that helps us to improve the types of products and services we offer and how we provide them to you.  Your personal information and responses will remain strictly confidential, even if the survey is conducted by a third party. Participation in our customer surveys is voluntary.

 

We may take the information we receive from individuals responding to our Customer Surveys and combine (or aggregate) it with the responses of other customers we may have, to create broader, generic responses to the survey questions (such as gender, age, residence, hobbies, education, employment, industry sector, or other demographic information). We then use the aggregated information to improve the quality of our services to you, and to develop new services and products.  This aggregated; non-personally identifying information may be shared with third parties.

 

Special Cases:  It is our Company’s policy not to use or share the personal information about Users in ways unrelated to the ones described above without also providing you an opportunity to opt out or otherwise prohibit such unrelated uses.  However, we may disclose personal information about Users, or information regarding your use of the Products and Services or web sites accessible through our Products and Services, for any reason if, in our sole discretion, we believe that it is reasonable to do so, including: credit agencies, collection agencies, merchant database agencies, law enforcement, or to satisfy laws, such as the Electronic Communications Privacy Act, the Child Online Privacy Act, regulations, or governmental or legal requests for such information; to disclose information that is necessary to identify, contact, or bring legal action against someone who may be violating our License Agreement and Terms of Use and Service, or other user policies; to operate the Products and Services properly; or to protect our company and our Users.

 

“Cookies” and How Our Company Uses Them: A “cookie” is a small data file that can be placed on your hard drive when you visit certain Web sites.  Our company may use cookies to collect, store, and sometimes track information for statistical purposes to improve the products and services we provide and to manage our telecommunications networks.

 

If you are a User, we may use a cookie to save your settings and to provide customizable and personalized services.  These cookies do not enable third parties to access any of your customer information.

Advertisers and partners may also use their own cookies.  We do not control use of these cookies and expressly disclaim responsibility for information collected through them.

 

Our Company Commitment to Children’s Privacy:  Protecting children’s privacy is especially important to us. It is our policy to comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 and all other applicable laws.  Therefore we restrict our Web site to persons eighteen years or older.

 

YOU MUST BE EIGHTEEN (18) YEARS OR OLDER TO ACCESS THIS WEB SITE.  IF YOU ARE UNDER EIGHTEEN YEARS OF AGE, YOU ARE NOT PERMITTED TO ACCESS THIS WEB SITE FOR ANY REASON. DUE TO THE AGE RESTRICTIONS FOR USE OF THIS WEB SITE, NO INFORMATION OBTAINED BY THIS WEB SITE, FALLS WITHIN THE CHILD ONLINE PRIVACY ACT (COPA) AND IS NOT MONITORED AS DOING SO.

 

Public Forums: Please remember that any information you may disclose in any public areas of our web sites or the Internet, becomes public information.  You should exercise caution when deciding to disclose personal information in these public areas.

 

Our Company’s Commitment to Data Security: Products and Services and Web sites we sponsor have security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse and alteration of the information under our control.  While we make every effort to ensure the integrity and security of our network and systems, we cannot guarantee that our security measures will prevent third-party “hackers” from illegally obtaining this information.

 

Where to Direct Questions about Our Privacy Policy: If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or the practices described herein, you may contact us through the contact information provided on this Web site.

 

Revisions to This Policy: Our Company reserves the right to revise, amend or modify this policy, our License Agreement and Terms of Use and Service, and our other policies and agreements at any time and in any manner, by updating this posting.

 

“DiamondGemologist.com” END USER LICENSE AGREEMENT (“EULA”)

LICENSE AGREEMENT

PLEASE READ THIS LICENSE AGREEMENT (“LICENSE”) CAREFULLY BEFORE USING THE SITE. BY USING THE SITE, YOU ARE AGREEING TO BE BOUND BY THE TERMS OF THIS LICENSE. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO THE TERMS OF THIS LICENSE, DO NOT USE THE SITE.

AGREEMENT

WHEREAS, BAC Holdings LLC. (“UrgentHomeSale.com”) develops, maintains, and licenses access to, a web site.

WHEREAS, Customer wishes to use the UrgentHomeSale.com application and obtain such related services, and UrgentHomeSale.com desires to provide such services to Customer; and

NOW, THEREFORE, in consideration of the foregoing and the mutual covenants and agreements contained herein and for other good and valuable consideration, the receipt and sufficiency of which are hereby acknowledged, the parties hereto agree as follows:

ARTICLE I. DEFINITIONS

1.1 Definitions. For purposes of this Agreement, the definitions set forth below shall be applicable:

“Authorized User” means an individual who is an employee or contractor of Customer who is acting within the scope of a formal employment or agency relationship and who agrees to be bound by the terms of this Agreement.

“Front End Code” means the user interface display and usability platform. This includes but is not limited to the layout, color scheme, HTML pages and source code etc.

“Back End Code” means the UrgentHomeSale.com application specific source code. This includes but is not limited to the database schema, field definitions, table relationships, marketing automation, work flow management, application methodology and interface coding etc.

ARTICLE II.
OWNERSHIP AND USE

2.1 GRANT OF LICENSE. SUBJECT TO THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THIS AGREEMENT, URGENTHOMESALE.COM HEREBY GRANTS TO CUSTOMER AND CUSTOMER HEREBY ACCEPTS A NONEXCLUSIVE, NONTRANSFERABLE LICENSE TO ESTABLISH ONLINE ACCESS TO THE URGENTHOMESALE.COM WEB SITE AND OTHER RELATED ENTERTAINMENT OR BUSINESS FUNCTIONS AS THE SITE IS DESIGNED TO PERFORM. WE STRONGLY RECOMMAND THAT YOU SEEK THE HELP OF A QUALIFIED ATTORNEY AND CPA IN YOUR STATE TO MAKE SURE YOUR BEST INTEREST IS PROTECTED WHEN YOU DO BUSINESS WITH OUR COMPANY, AS WE ARE NOT ATTORNEYS, CPA’S OR REAL ESTATE AGENTS, IN YOUR STATE.

2.2 Title.DiamondGemologist.com shall retain all right, title, and interest (including all copyrights, patents, service marks, trademarks and other intellectual property rights) in and to DiamondGemologist.com, including any and all updates, enhancements, customizations, revisions, modifications, future releases and any other changes thereto, and all related information, material and documentation, etc. Except for the license granted pursuant to this Agreement, Customer shall not acquire any interest in DiamondGemologist.com or any other services or materials, or any copies or portions thereof, provided by DiamondGemologist.com pursuant to this Agreement.

2.3 Customer Ownership of prospect, customer and employee Data. Any Company-specific Data provided to DiamondGemologist.com hereunder, either in hard copy or electronic format is and shall remain DiamondGemologist.com ‘s property.

2.4 DiamondGemologist.com intellectual property ownership and restrictions to product use DiamondGemologist.com shall retain all rights to proprietary application development, business and technical methodologies, implementation, business processes and all other aspects of DiamondGemologist.com business, application(s) and services. Under no circumstances, will the Customer be permitted to use any Front or Back End Code to their advantage (or) the advantage of their partner company’s (or) potential partner companies outside of the intended design and implementation for which the original service subscription agreement was executed. The technology and business methodologies are proprietary and the sole property of Madnox Inc. Any technology or business replication of any aspect of the application or services provided used for the gain of the Customer or above mentioned business partners or for the use of any level of a competitive nature regarding these proprietary elements is strictly prohibited.

 

ARTICLE III.
CONFIDENTIALITY

3.1 Confidentiality. Each party agrees that the company associated Data (referred to herein as the “Customer Confidential Information”) and any and all materials, documentation and information pertaining to the UrgentHomeSale.com and the Services (referred to herein collectively as the ” UrgentHomeSale.com Confidential Information”) is the confidential property of Madnox Inc, respectively (Customer Confidential Information and DiamondGemologist.com Confidential Information referred to hereinafter collectively as the “Confidential Information”). The party receiving the Confidential Information, including such party’s employees, officers, directors and agents, (collectively, the “Receiving Party”) shall hold in confidence all Confidential Information and shall not disclose or distribute Confidential Information, or any portion thereof, in any form or format to any person except on a strict “need to know” basis for the purpose of performance of this Agreement, or as required by valid legal process. Customer agrees it shall not copy, alter, decompile, disassemble, reverse engineer, or otherwise modify (except with DiamondGemologist.com ‘s prior written consent) or directly or indirectly disclose any DiamondGemologist.com Confidential Information. Confidential Information under this Section 3 shall not include information that: (i) is or has become publicly available without restriction through no fault of the Receiving Party; or (ii) has been received without restriction from a third party lawfully in possession of such information.

4.2 Cardholder Data Retention Policy. Customer agrees that all credit card information if any will be stored the minimum amount of time according to that which is required for business, legal, and/or regulatory purposes.

 

ARTICLE IV.
WARRANTIES/LIMITATION OF LIABILITY/INDEMNITY

6.1 DISCLAIMER OF WARRANTIES. THIS AGREEMENT IS AN AGREEMENT FOR SERVICES. NOTWITHSTANDING THE FOREGOING, URGENTHOME SALE.COM SPECIFICALLY DISCLAIMS ALL WARRANTIES WITH REGARD TO THE URGENTHOMESALE.COM SOFTWARE AND SERVICES, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING THE WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, NO INFRINGEMENT, UNINTERRUPTED SERVICE OR FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE. BAC HOLDINGS LLC IS NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR ANYTHING WHAT SO.

6.2 LIMITATION OF LIABILITY. NEITHER PARTY SHALL BE LIABLE TO THE OTHER PARTY FOR ANY INDIRECT, SPECIAL, INCIDENTAL, PUNITIVE, OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO LOSS OF DATA, LOSS OF BUSINESS OR OTHER LOSS ARISING OUT OF OR RESULTING FROM THIS AGREEMENT EVEN IF THE OTHER PARTY HAS BEEN ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES. THE FOREGOING SHALL APPLY REGARDLESS OF THE NEGLIGENCE OR OTHER FAULT OF THE PARTY AND REGARDLESS OF WHETHER SUCH LIABILITY SOUNDS IN CONTRACT, NEGLIGENCE, TORT, STRICT LIABILITY OR ANY OTHER THEORY OF LEGAL LIABILITY. Notwithstanding the foregoing, in no event shall DiamondGemologist.com HAVE ANY liability under this Agreement.

4.3 Customer Warranty. Customer represents and warrants that it shall, at all times, comply with, and shall remain solely responsible for compliance with, all applicable Federal, State and Local laws and regulations. Customer shall indemnify and hold DiamondGemologist.com AND/OR Madnox Inc. harmless from and against any and all damages, costs, losses, claims, causes of action and lawsuits and expenses, including reasonable attorneys’ fees, relating to breach of the aforementioned representation and warranty. Customer represents and warrants that it shall fully comply with the DiamondGemologist.com Acceptable Use Policy, which is incorporated herein by reference.

ARTICLE V.
GENERAL PROVISIONS

5.1 ASSIGNMENT OF AGREEMENT. CUSTOMER SHALL NOT ASSIGN ITS RIGHTS OR DUTIES UNDER THIS AGREEMENT WITHOUT THE PRIOR WRITTEN CONSENT OF BAC HOLDINGS LLC. THIS AGREEMENT SHALL INURE TO THE BENEFIT OF THE AUTHORIZED SUCCESSORS AND ASSIGNS OF THE PARTIES.

5.2 Independent Contractor. DiamondGemologist.com is an independent contractors, and this Agreement does not in any way create the relationship of principal and agent, franchisee, joint venture, or partnership between the parties. Neither party shall be liable for any debts or obligations of the other.

5.3 Entire Agreement; Precedence. This Agreement and Exhibit(s) (which may be attached hereto and incorporated herein by reference) contain the entire understanding between the parties and supersede any prior verbal or written agreement between the parties with respect to the subject matter hereof. No amendment or modification of the Agreement shall be valid, unless made in writing and signed by both parties hereto. In the event of any inconsistency or conflict between the terms and conditions of this Agreement and any term or condition of any Exhibit hereto, the terms and conditions of this Agreement shall, in all instances, govern and control.

5.4 Governing Law. This Agreement shall be governed by the laws of the STATE OF FLORIDA without giving effect to conflict of laws principles.

5.5 Arbitration. Any and all disputes, controversies and claims arising out of or relating to this Agreement or concerning the respective rights or obligations of the parties hereto shall be settled and determined by arbitration before a panel of one (1) arbitrator pursuant to the Commercial Rules of the Florida Arbitration Association then in effect. The foregoing notwithstanding, each party shall have no more than three (3) days to present its case to the arbitrator. Judgment upon the award rendered may be entered in any court having jurisdiction or application may be made to such court for a judicial acceptance of the award and an order of enforcement. The parties agree that the arbitrators shall have the power to award damages, injunctive relief and reasonable attorneys’ fees and expenses to any prevailing party in such arbitration. Any court matter will be dealt with and handled through a Broward County FL, Court only.

5.6 Force Majeure. Neither party hereto shall be in default hereunder by reason of its delay or failure to perform any of its obligations hereunder for any event, circumstance, or cause beyond its control such as, but not limited to, acts of God, strikes, lock-outs, general governmental orders or restrictions, war, threat of war, hostilities, revolution, acts of terrorism, riots, epidemics, fire, earthquake, or flood. The performance of this Agreement shall then be suspended for as long as any such event shall prevent the affected party from performing its obligations under this Agreement.

5.7 Invalidity; Waivers. If any provision or portion of this Agreement is held invalid, illegal, void or unenforceable as it appears in this Agreement by reason of any rule of law, administrative or judicial provision or public policy, then such provision shall be construed as being enforceable to the extent such rule of law, administrative or judicial provision or public policy allows. All other provisions of this Agreement shall nevertheless remain in full force and effect. Neither of the parties shall be deemed to have waived any of its rights, powers or remedies hereunder unless the waiving party expresses such a waiver in writing.

5.8 Survival of Terms. Notwithstanding the expiration or earlier termination of this Agreement for any reason, the provisions of Articles 4, 6, 7 and Sections 2.2 and 2.3 of this Agreement shall remain in full force and effect.

5.9 HEADINGS; COUNTERPARTS. PARAGRAPH HEADINGS USED HEREIN ARE FOR CONVENIENCE PURPOSES ONLY AND ARE NOT INTENDED TO BE, NOR SHALL THEY BE, USED AS AN AID IN INTERPRETATION. THIS AGREEMENT MAY BE SIGNED IN COUNTERPARTS.

 

License Agreement, Terms of Use & Service

 

IMPORTANT!  THIS LICENSE AGREEMENT AND THESE TERMS OF USE AND SERVICE (COLLECTIVELY, “TERMS”) GOVERN YOUR USE OF THIS SITE AND DIAMONDGEMOLOGIST.COM AND ANY OTHER PRODUCTS OR SERVICES (COLLECTIVELY, “PRODUCTS”) FROM MADNOX INC.

 

IMPORTANT!  THIS LICENSE AGREEMENT AND THESE TERMS OF USE AND SERVICE (COLLECTIVELY, “TERMS”) GOVERN YOUR USE OF THIS SITE AND YOUR LEASE OF DIAMONDGEMOLOGIST.COM AND ANY OTHER PRODUCTS OR SERVICES (COLLECTIVELY, “PRODUCTS”) FROM DIAMONDGEMOLOGIST.COM, A LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY (COLLECTIVELY, THE “COMPANY”).  BY ACCESSING THIS SITE AND PURCHASING PRODUCTS, YOU ARE INDICATING YOUR ACKNOWLEDGMENT AND ACCEPTANCE OF THESE TERMS AND YOUR AGREEMENT TO THE COMPANY’S PRIVACY POLICY.  THESE TERMS AND THE COMPANY’S PRIVACY POLICY ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE BY OUR COMPANY AT ANY TIME IN ITS DISCRETION.  YOUR USE OF THIS SITE AND ANY PRODUCTS AFTER SUCH CHANGES ARE IMPLEMENTED CONSTITUTES YOUR ACKNOWLEDGMENT AND ACCEPTANCE OF THE CHANGES.  AS A CONDITION TO OUR SALE TO YOU OF PRODUCTS, YOU AGREE TO CONSULT THESE TERMS AND THE PRIVACY POLICIES REGULARLY.

 

Access To This Site

 

You must be eighteen (18) years or older to access this web site and purchase products.  If you are under eighteen years of age, you are not permitted to access this web site or purchase products. Due to the age restrictions for use of this web site, no information obtained by this web site, falls within the child online privacy act (COPA) and is not monitored as doing so.

 

Restrictions On Use

 

You may use this site for purposes expressly permitted by this site.  You may not use this site for any other purpose, including any commercial purpose, without our Company’s express prior written consent.  For example, you may not (and may not authorize any other party to) (i) co-brand this site, or (ii) frame this site, or (iii) hyper-link to this site, without the express prior written permission of an authorized representative of our Company.  For purposes of these Terms, “co-branding” means to display a name, logo, trademark or other means of attribution or identification of any party in such a manner as is reasonably likely to give a user the impression that such other party has the right to display, publish or distribute this site or content accessible within this site.  You agree to cooperate with our Companyin causing any unauthorized co-branding, framing or hyper-linking immediately to cease.

 

Proprietary Information

 

The material and content (hereinafter referred to as the “Content”) on this web site and/or accessible from this site and/or that appears in the Products, and/or in or on any other web site owned, operated, licensed or controlled by the Companyis the proprietary information of our Companyor the party that provided the Content to our Company, and our Companyor the party that provided the Content to our Companyretains all right, title and interest in the Content.  Accordingly, the Content may not be copied, distributed, republished, uploaded, posted, or transmitted in any way without the prior written consent of our Company, except that the purchaser (only) of the Products may use and modify material contained in Products, including, but not limited to, forms of limited liability company operating agreements for the purpose of establishing and operating certain business entities for the purchaser’s use.

 

You may use the Products that you lease or purchase in perpetuity as long as you keep currant with your monthly obligations regarding your service fees.

 

This license is nontransferable.  This license does NOT convey the rights to resell, republish, distribute or sell any Contents or Products.  This license is automatically voided if the purchaser requests a refund, and any individual requesting a refund may not use any of the Content or Products.

 

You agree not to remove or alter, or cause to be removed or altered, any copyright, trademark, trade name, service mark, or any other proprietary notice or legend appearing on any of the Products.  Modification or use of the Content except as expressly provided in these Terms violates our Company’s intellectual property rights.  Neither title nor intellectual property rights are transferred to you by access to this site or sale of the Products.

 

Hyper-Links

 

This site may be hyper-linked to other sites, which are not maintained by, or related to, our Company.  Hyper-links to such sites are provided as a service to users and are not sponsored by or affiliated with this site or our Company. Our Companyhas not reviewed any or all of such sites and is not responsible for the content of those sites.  Hyper-links are to be accessed at the user’s own risk, and our Companymakes no representations or warranties about the content, completeness or accuracy of these hyper-links or the sites hyper-linked to this site.  Further, the inclusion of any hyper-link to a third-party site does not necessarily imply endorsement by our Companyof that site.

 

Disclaimer

 

You understand that our Companycannot and does not guarantee or warrant that files available for downloading from the Internet will be free of viruses, worms, Trojan horses or other code that may manifest contaminating or destructive properties.  You are responsible for implementing sufficient procedures and checkpoints to satisfy your particular requirements for accuracy of data input and output, and for maintaining a means external to this site for the reconstruction of any lost data.  Our Companydoes not assume any responsibility or risk for your use of the Internet.

 

The Content is not necessarily complete and up-to-date and should not be used to replace any written reports, statements or notices provided by Company.  Purchasers of the Products and their lawyers should use the Application to connect to their voluntary followers only, and not use this application to Spam.  Information obtained by using this site is not exhaustive and does not cover all issues, topics or facts that may be relevant to your goals.  All of the information in this site and in the Content and the Products, whether historical in nature or forward-looking, speaks only as of the date the information is provided, and Companydoes not undertake any obligation to update such information after it is posted or to remove such information from this site if it is not, or is no longer, accurate or complete.

 

YOUR USE OF THIS SITE AND THE CONTENT AND PRODUCTS IS AT YOUR OWN RISK.  THE CONTENT IS PROVIDED “AS IS” AND WITHOUT WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND, EITHER EXPRESSED OR IMPLIED.  OUR COMPANY DISCLAIMS ALL WARRANTIES, INCLUDING ANY IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, TITLE OR NON-INFRINGEMENT.  OUR COMPANY DOES NOT WARRANT THAT THE FUNCTIONS OR CONTENT CONTAINED IN THIS SITE WILL BE UNINTERRUPTED OR ERROR-FREE, THAT DEFECTS WILL BE CORRECTED, OR THAT THIS SITE OR, IF APPLICABLE, ANY SERVER THAT MAKES IT AVAILABLE ARE FREE OF VIRUSES OR OTHER HARMFUL COMPONENTS.  OUR COMPANYDOES NOT WARRANT OR MAKE ANY REPRESENTATION REGARDING USE, OR THE RESULT OF USE, OF THE CONTENT IN TERMS OF ACCURACY, RELIABILITY, OR OTHERWISE.  THE CONTENT MAY INCLUDE TECHNICAL INACCURACIES OR TYPOGRAPHICAL ERRORS, AND COMPANYMAY MAKE CHANGES OR IMPROVEMENTS AT ANY TIME.  YOU, AND NOT OUR COMPANY, ASSUME THE ENTIRE COST OF ALL NECESSARY SERVICING, REPAIR OR CORRECTION IN THE EVENT OF ANY LOSS OR DAMAGE ARISING FROM THE USE OF THIS SITE OR THE CONTENT.  OUR COMPANY MAKES NO WARRANTIES THAT YOUR USE OF THE CONTENT WILL NOT INFRINGE THE RIGHTS OF OTHERS AND ASSUMES NO LIABILITY OR RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OR OMISSIONS IN SUCH CONTENT.

 

SPECIAL NOTE: NO REPRESENTATIONS OR WARRANTIES ARE MADE AS TO THE RESULTS THAT ANY INDIVIDUAL MAY OBTAIN FROM ANY OR ALL OF THE MATERIALS AND INSTRUCTIONS THAT ARE PROVIDED AS A PART OF CONTENTS AND/OR THE PRODUCTS.  THE PURCHASER OF THIS PUBLICATION ASSUMES FULL RESPONSIBILITY FOR THE USE OF THESE MATERIALS AND INFORMATION, AND UNDERSTANDS AND AGREES THAT THE MATERIALS PROVIDED ARE NOT INTENDED TO BE USED BY THE PURCHASER WITHOUT THE ADVICE, COUNSEL, AND ASSISTANCE OF COMPETENT LEGAL COUNSEL.  THE PURCHASER’S USE OF THE LEGAL DOCUMENTS AND/OR HIS ATTEMPT TO IMPLEMENT THE STRATEGIES DISCUSSED IN THE CONTENTS AND/OR THE PRODUCTSGENERALLY, WITHOUT LEGAL ADVICE, MAY SUBJECT THE PURCHASER TO CLAIMS AND/OR LIABILITIES AND CAUSE THE PURCHASER TO SUFFER LOSSES AND DAMAGES.  ADHERENCE TO ALL APPLICABLE FEDERAL, STATE, AND LOCAL LAWS GOVERNING PROFESSIONAL LICENSING, BUSINESS PRACTICES, ADVERTISING, AND ANY OTHER ASPECT OF DOING BUSINESS IN THE U.S. OR ANY OTHER JURISDICTION IS THE SOLE RESPONSIBILITY OF THE PURCHASER.

  

Limitation On Liability

 

THE COMPANY, ITS OWNERS, MEMBERS, SUBSIDIARIES, AFFILIATES, LICENSORS, SERVICE PROVIDERS, CONTENT PROVIDERS, EMPLOYEES, AGENTS, MANAGERS, OFFICERS, AND DIRECTORS WILL NOT BE LIABLE FOR ANY INCIDENTAL, DIRECT, INDIRECT, PUNITIVE, ACTUAL, CONSEQUENTIAL, SPECIAL, EXEMPLARY, OR OTHER DAMAGES, INCLUDING LOSS OF REVENUE OR INCOME, PAIN AND SUFFERING, EMOTIONAL DISTRESS, OR SIMILAR DAMAGES, EVEN IF COMPANY HAS BEEN ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES.  IN NO EVENT WILL THE COLLECTIVE LIABILITY OF COMPANY AND ITS SUBSIDIARIES, AFFILIATES, LICENSORS, SERVICE PROVIDERS, CONTENT PROVIDERS, EMPLOYEES, AGENTS, OFFICERS, AND DIRECTORS, TO ANY PARTY (REGARDLESS OF THE FORM OF ACTION, WHETHER IN CONTRACT, TORT, OR OTHERWISE) EXCEED THE GREATER OF $100 OR THE AMOUNT YOU HAVE PAID TO COMPANY FOR THE APPLICABLE CONTENT, PRODUCT OR SERVICE OUT OF WHICH LIABILITY AROSE.

 

Indemnity

 

You will indemnify and hold Company, its subsidiaries, affiliates, licensors, content providers, service providers, employees, members, managers, agents, officers, directors, and contractors (hereinafter known as the “Indemnified Parties”) harmless from any breach of these Terms by you, including any use of Content other than as expressly authorized in these Terms of Use.  You agree that the Indemnified Parties will have no liability in connection with any such breach or unauthorized use, and you agree to indemnify any and all resulting loss, damages, judgments, awards, costs, expenses and attorney’s fees of the Indemnified Parties in connection therewith.

 

You will also indemnify and hold the Indemnified Parties harmless from and against any claims brought by third parties arising out of your use of the information accessed from this site. You waive and hold harmless the Company from any claims resulting from any action taken by the Company during or as a result of its investigations and/or from any actions taken as a consequence of investigations by either Company or law enforcement authorities.

 

Trademarks

 

Trademarks, service marks, and logos appearing in this site are the property of Companyor the party that provided the trademarks, service marks, and logos to Company.  Companyand any party that provided trademarks, service marks, and logos to Companyretain all rights with respect to any of their respective trademarks, service marks, and logos appearing in this site.

 

Security

 

Any passwords used for this site, if any, are for individual use only.  You will be responsible for the security of your password (if any).  Companywill be entitled to monitor your password and, at its discretion, require you to change it.  If you use a password thatCompanyconsiders insecure, Companywill be entitled to require the password to be changed and/or terminate your account.

 

You are prohibited from using any services or facilities provided in connection with this site to compromise security or tamper with system resources and/or accounts. The use or distribution of tools designed for compromising security (e.g., password guessing programs, cracking tools or network probing tools) is strictly prohibited.  If you become involved in any violation of system security, Companyreserves the right to release your details to system administrators at other sites in order to assist them in resolving security incidents.  Companyreserves the right to investigate suspected violations of these Terms.

 

Companyreserves the right to fully cooperate with any law enforcement authorities or court order requesting or directing Companyto disclose the identity of anyone posting any e-mail messages, or publishing or otherwise making available any materials that are believed to violate these Terms.

 

Miscellaneous

 

These Terms will be governed and interpreted pursuant to the laws of the State of Florida, notwithstanding any principles of conflicts of law.  You specifically consent to personal jurisdiction in Florida,in connection with any dispute between you and Companyarising out of these Terms or pertaining to the subject matter hereof.  The parties to these Terms each agree that the exclusive venue for any dispute between the parties arising out of these Terms of Use or pertaining to the subject matter of these Terms will be in the state and federal courts in Broward County, Florida.  If any part of these Terms is unlawful, void or unenforceable, that part will be deemed severable and will not affect the validity and enforceability of any remaining provisions.  These Terms constitute the entire agreement among the parties relating to this subject matter.  Notwithstanding the foregoing, any additional terms and conditions on this site will govern the items to which they pertain.  The Companymay revise these Terms at any time by updating this posting.

 

MADNOX INC. A CORPORATION (COLLECTIVELY, THE “COMPANY”).  BY ACCESSING THIS SITE AND PURCHASING PRODUCTS, YOU ARE INDICATING YOUR ACKNOWLEDGMENT AND ACCEPTANCE OF THESE TERMS AND YOUR AGREEMENT TO THE COMPANY’S PRIVACY POLICY.  THESE TERMS AND THE COMPANY’S PRIVACY POLICY ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE BY OUR COMPANY AT ANY TIME IN ITS DISCRETION.  YOUR USE OF THIS SITE AND ANY PRODUCTS AFTER SUCH CHANGES ARE IMPLEMENTED CONSTITUTES YOUR ACKNOWLEDGMENT AND ACCEPTANCE OF THE CHANGES.  AS A CONDITION TO OUR SALE TO YOU OF PRODUCTS, YOU AGREE TO CONSULT THESE TERMS AND THE PRIVACY POLICIES REGULARLY.

 

Access To This Site

 

You must be eighteen (18) years or older to access this web site and purchase products.  If you are under eighteen years of age, you are not permitted to access this web site or purchase products. Due to the age restrictions for use of this web site, no information obtained by this web site, falls within the child online privacy act (COPA) and is not monitored as doing so.

 

Restrictions On Use

 

You may use this site for purposes expressly permitted by this site.  You may not use this site for any other purpose, including any commercial purpose, without our Company’s express prior written consent.  For example, you may not (and may not authorize any other party to) (i) co-brand this site, or (ii) frame this site, or (iii) hyper-link to this site, without the express prior written permission of an authorized representative of our Company.  For purposes of these Terms, “co-branding” means to display a name, logo, trademark or other means of attribution or identification of any party in such a manner as is reasonably likely to give a user the impression that such other party has the right to display, publish or distribute this site or content accessible within this site.  You agree to cooperate with our Company in causing any unauthorized co-branding, framing or hyper-linking immediately to cease.

 

Proprietary Information

 

The material and content (hereinafter referred to as the “Content”) on this web site and/or accessible from this site and/or that appears in the Products, and/or in or on any other web site owned, operated, licensed or controlled by the Companyis the proprietary information of our Companyor the party that provided the Content to our Company, and our Companyor the party that provided the Content to our Companyretains all right, title and interest in the Content.  Accordingly, the Content may not be copied, distributed, republished, uploaded, posted, or transmitted in any way without the prior written consent of our Company, except that the purchaser (only) of the Products may use and modify material contained in Products, including, but not limited to, forms of limited liability company operating agreements for the purpose of establishing and operating certain business entities for the purchaser’s use.

 

You may use the Products that you lease or purchase in perpetuity as long as you keep currant with your monthly obligations regarding your service fees.

 

This license is nontransferable.  This license does NOT convey the rights to resell, republish, distribute or sell any Contents or Products.  This license is automatically voided if the purchaser requests a refund, and any individual requesting a refund may not use any of the Content or Products.

 

You agree not to remove or alter, or cause to be removed or altered, any copyright, trademark, trade name, service mark, or any other proprietary notice or legend appearing on any of the Products.  Modification or use of the Content except as expressly provided in these Terms violates our Company’s intellectual property rights.  Neither title nor intellectual property rights are transferred to you by access to this site or sale of the Products.

 

Hyper-Links

 

This site may be hyper-linked to other sites, which are not maintained by, or related to, our Company.  Hyper-links to such sites are provided as a service to users and are not sponsored by or affiliated with this site or our Company. Our Companyhas not reviewed any or all of such sites and is not responsible for the content of those sites.  Hyper-links are to be accessed at the user’s own risk, and our Companymakes no representations or warranties about the content, completeness or accuracy of these hyper-links or the sites hyper-linked to this site.  Further, the inclusion of any hyper-link to a third-party site does not necessarily imply endorsement by our Companyof that site.

 

Disclaimer

 

You understand that our Companycannot and does not guarantee or warrant that files available for downloading from the Internet will be free of viruses, worms, Trojan horses or other code that may manifest contaminating or destructive properties.  You are responsible for implementing sufficient procedures and checkpoints to satisfy your particular requirements for accuracy of data input and output, and for maintaining a means external to this site for the reconstruction of any lost data.  Our Companydoes not assume any responsibility or risk for your use of the Internet.

 

The Content is not necessarily complete and up-to-date and should not be used to replace any written reports, statements or notices provided by Company.  Purchasers of the Products and their lawyers should use the Application to connect to their voluntary followers only, and not use this application to Spam.  Information obtained by using this site is not exhaustive and does not cover all issues, topics or facts that may be relevant to your goals.  All of the information in this site and in the Content and the Products, whether historical in nature or forward-looking, speaks only as of the date the information is provided, and Companydoes not undertake any obligation to update such information after it is posted or to remove such information from this site if it is not, or is no longer, accurate or complete.

 

YOUR USE OF THIS SITE AND THE CONTENT AND PRODUCTS IS AT YOUR OWN RISK.  THE CONTENT IS PROVIDED “AS IS” AND WITHOUT WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND, EITHER EXPRESSED OR IMPLIED.  OUR COMPANY DISCLAIMS ALL WARRANTIES, INCLUDING ANY IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, TITLE OR NON-INFRINGEMENT.  OUR COMPANY DOES NOT WARRANT THAT THE FUNCTIONS OR CONTENT CONTAINED IN THIS SITE WILL BE UNINTERRUPTED OR ERROR-FREE, THAT DEFECTS WILL BE CORRECTED, OR THAT THIS SITE OR, IF APPLICABLE, ANY SERVER THAT MAKES IT AVAILABLE ARE FREE OF VIRUSES OR OTHER HARMFUL COMPONENTS.  OUR COMPANYDOES NOT WARRANT OR MAKE ANY REPRESENTATION REGARDING USE, OR THE RESULT OF USE, OF THE CONTENT IN TERMS OF ACCURACY, RELIABILITY, OR OTHERWISE.  THE CONTENT MAY INCLUDE TECHNICAL INACCURACIES OR TYPOGRAPHICAL ERRORS, AND COMPANYMAY MAKE CHANGES OR IMPROVEMENTS AT ANY TIME.  YOU, AND NOT OUR COMPANY, ASSUME THE ENTIRE COST OF ALL NECESSARY SERVICING, REPAIR OR CORRECTION IN THE EVENT OF ANY LOSS OR DAMAGE ARISING FROM THE USE OF THIS SITE OR THE CONTENT.  OUR COMPANY MAKES NO WARRANTIES THAT YOUR USE OF THE CONTENT WILL NOT INFRINGE THE RIGHTS OF OTHERS AND ASSUMES NO LIABILITY OR RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OR OMISSIONS IN SUCH CONTENT.

 

SPECIAL NOTE: NO REPRESENTATIONS OR WARRANTIES ARE MADE AS TO THE RESULTS THAT ANY INDIVIDUAL MAY OBTAIN FROM ANY OR ALL OF THE MATERIALS AND INSTRUCTIONS THAT ARE PROVIDED AS A PART OF CONTENTS AND/OR THE PRODUCTS.  THE PURCHASER OF THIS PUBLICATION ASSUMES FULL RESPONSIBILITY FOR THE USE OF THESE MATERIALS AND INFORMATION, AND UNDERSTANDS AND AGREES THAT THE MATERIALS PROVIDED ARE NOT INTENDED TO BE USED BY THE PURCHASER WITHOUT THE ADVICE, COUNSEL, AND ASSISTANCE OF COMPETENT LEGAL COUNSEL.  THE PURCHASER’S USE OF THE LEGAL DOCUMENTS AND/OR HIS ATTEMPT TO IMPLEMENT THE STRATEGIES DISCUSSED IN THE CONTENTS AND/OR THE PRODUCTS GENERALLY, WITHOUT LEGAL ADVICE, MAY SUBJECT THE PURCHASER TO CLAIMS AND/OR LIABILITIES AND CAUSE THE PURCHASER TO SUFFER LOSSES AND DAMAGES.  ADHERENCE TO ALL APPLICABLE FEDERAL, STATE, AND LOCAL LAWS GOVERNING PROFESSIONAL LICENSING, BUSINESS PRACTICES, ADVERTISING, AND ANY OTHER ASPECT OF DOING BUSINESS IN THE U.S. OR ANY OTHER JURISDICTION IS THE SOLE RESPONSIBILITY OF THE PURCHASER.

Limitation On Liability

THE COMPANY, ITS OWNERS, MEMBERS, SUBSIDIARIES, AFFILIATES, LICENSORS, SERVICE PROVIDERS, CONTENT PROVIDERS, EMPLOYEES, AGENTS, MANAGERS, OFFICERS, AND DIRECTORS WILL NOT BE LIABLE FOR ANY INCIDENTAL, DIRECT, INDIRECT, PUNITIVE, ACTUAL, CONSEQUENTIAL, SPECIAL, EXEMPLARY, OR OTHER DAMAGES, INCLUDING LOSS OF REVENUE OR INCOME, PAIN AND SUFFERING, EMOTIONAL DISTRESS, OR SIMILAR DAMAGES, EVEN IF COMPANY HAS BEEN ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES.  IN NO EVENT WILL THE COLLECTIVE LIABILITY OF COMPANY AND ITS SUBSIDIARIES, AFFILIATES, LICENSORS, SERVICE PROVIDERS, CONTENT PROVIDERS, EMPLOYEES, AGENTS, OFFICERS, AND DIRECTORS, TO ANY PARTY (REGARDLESS OF THE FORM OF ACTION, WHETHER IN CONTRACT, TORT, OR OTHERWISE) EXCEED THE GREATER OF $100 OR THE AMOUNT YOU HAVE PAID TO COMPANY FOR THE APPLICABLE CONTENT, PRODUCT OR SERVICE OUT OF WHICH LIABILITY AROSE.

 

Indemnity

 

You will indemnify and hold Company, its subsidiaries, affiliates, licensors, content providers, service providers, employees, members, managers, agents, officers, directors, and contractors (hereinafter known as the “Indemnified Parties”) harmless from any breach of these Terms by you, including any use of Content other than as expressly authorized in these Terms of Use.  You agree that the Indemnified Parties will have no liability in connection with any such breach or unauthorized use, and you agree to indemnify any and all resulting loss, damages, judgments, awards, costs, expenses and attorney’s fees of the Indemnified Parties in connection therewith.

 

You will also indemnify and hold the Indemnified Parties harmless from and against any claims brought by third parties arising out of your use of the information accessed from this site. You waive and hold harmless the Company from any claims resulting from any action taken by the Company during or as a result of its investigations and/or from any actions taken as a consequence of investigations by either Company or law enforcement authorities.

 

Trademarks

 

Trademarks, service marks, and logos appearing in this site are the property of Companyor the party that provided the trademarks, service marks, and logos to Company.  Companyand any party that provided trademarks, service marks, and logos to Companyretain all rights with respect to any of their respective trademarks, service marks, and logos appearing in this site.

 

Security

 

Any passwords used for this site, if any, are for individual use only.  You will be responsible for the security of your password (if any).  Companywill be entitled to monitor your password and, at its discretion, require you to change it.  If you use a password thatCompanyconsiders insecure, Companywill be entitled to require the password to be changed and/or terminate your account.

 

You are prohibited from using any services or facilities provided in connection with this site to compromise security or tamper with system resources and/or accounts. The use or distribution of tools designed for compromising security (e.g., password guessing programs, cracking tools or network probing tools) is strictly prohibited.  If you become involved in any violation of system security, Companyreserves the right to release your details to system administrators at other sites in order to assist them in resolving security incidents.  Companyreserves the right to investigate suspected violations of these Terms.

 

Companyreserves the right to fully cooperate with any law enforcement authorities or court order requesting or directing Companyto disclose the identity of anyone posting any e-mail messages, or publishing or otherwise making available any materials that are believed to violate these Terms.

 

Miscellaneous

 

These Terms will be governed and interpreted pursuant to the laws of the State of Florida, notwithstanding any principles of conflicts of law.  You specifically consent to personal jurisdiction in Florida,in connection with any dispute between you and Companyarising out of these Terms or pertaining to the subject matter hereof.  The parties to these Terms each agree that the exclusive venue for any dispute between the parties arising out of these Terms of Use or pertaining to the subject matter of these Terms will be in the state and federal courts in Broward County, Florida.  If any part of these Terms is unlawful, void or unenforceable, that part will be deemed severable and will not affect the validity and enforceability of any remaining provisions.  These Terms constitute the entire agreement among the parties relating to this subject matter.  Notwithstanding the foregoing, any additional terms and conditions on this site will govern the items to which they pertain.  The Companymay revise these Terms at any time by updating this posting.

 

Diamond Gemologist

1560 Sawgrass Corporate Parkway,

Sunrise, FL 33323

 

Tel: +1-954-696-9660

 

Whatsapp:+1-954-696-9660

 

Email: Info@DiamondGemologist.com